2017 Hot Sale DVI fiber optical extender with single-mode fiber cable Up to 1KM Transmitter and Receiver Two-way RS232

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$1.00 - $500.00 / Set | 10 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Brand Name:
PWAY
Model Number:
PW-THF107D
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Fiber connector:
LC/SC
Resolution:
1920X1200@60Hz
fiber type:
Single-mode
Power:
DC 5V
transmisson distance:
Single mode single fiber: 1KM
Video Connector:
DVI -D
Color:
Black
Size:
136*130*30mm
Temperature/Humidity:
-5℃ ~ +70℃/5% ~ 90%
Warranty:
1 Year free warranty
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Set/Sets per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Weight: 0.78 kg
Package size: 100*60*25 mm
Package: Gift box
Port
Shenzhen

Description

      DVI optical fiber extender transmits the high-definition video signal through the single fiber long-distance, supports the two-way transmission of serial data at the same time, EDID transparent transmission and external independent audio frequency and other functions, can adapt to many kinds of complicated application environments. The device has excellent image processing and transmission capabilities to make signal transmission more smooth and stable, is a reliable, high performance and efficient signal extension.

Feature

 Long-distance transmission of DVI video and audio signals through fiber, up to 1KM km;
 HD uncompressed video signal resolution up to 1920 * 1200 @ 60Hz;
 Support EDID pass-through function, compatible with a variety of display devices;
 Support all external forward analog stereo audio signal transmission;
 Support bidirectional transmission of serial data, adaptive baud rate
 Compatible with DVI 1.0 standard
 HDCP 1.2 compliant - High bandwidth digital content protection technology
 can automatically identify and configure various display modes;
 Built-in automatic balance system, the picture is smooth, clear and stable;
 Built-in ESD electrostatic protection circuit, all-round protection system security
 easy to install, plug and play, without setting;

Specification

 

Parameter

Description

Video

Standards

DVI 1.0; HDCP 1.2

Maximum pixel clock

225MHz

Interface bandwidth

10Gbps

Resolution range

1920X1200@60Hz

Connector

DVI-D

Impedance

100Ω

Recommended DVI maximum input / output distance

less than 5 metes,When 1920X1080P@60Hz

Audio

Interface

3.5mm stereo audio jack

signal type

stereo

Serial port

Interface

DB9 Serial interface

Signal direction

Two-way transmission

Baud rate

Adaptive, up to 115200bps

Data bit

8 bits

Fiber

fiber interface

LC 

fiber type

single-mode

Wavelength

 TX 1310nm/RX 1550nm

Interface bandwidth

6.25Gbps

Transmission distance

At 1920X1080P @ 60Hz
OM3 multimode fiber: less than 300m;
Single mode single fiber: 1KM

Other

power supply

The power adapter:DC 5V

Maximum power consumption

MAX 6W

Temperature

Operating:-5℃ ~ +70℃

Humidity

Operating:5% ~ 90%

Dimension

136*130*30mm

The warranty

year free warranty

Interface
Transmitter:

                        

Receiver:

                     

 

Port name

Description

INPUT/OUTPUT

DVI signal input/output

AUDIO IN/OUT

 Stereo audio input / output

RS232

D89 Serial interface

DC5V

Power adapter socket

FIBER

LC fiber optic interface level fiber optic indicator

Indicator name

Functional description

PWR

System power indicator


Package list
 

 DVI optical fiber transmitter ………. 1 pcs

 DVI optical fiber receiver ……………. 1 pcs

 Power adapter ………………………..…...2 pcs

 User manual …………………………....…. 1 pcs

Diagram