Audio video HDMI /DVI extender optical fiber transmitter

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$1.00 - $246.00 / Sets | 1 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Pway
Model Number:
PW-THF123H
Type:
HDMI Fiber Optic / Fiber optic converter
Video Resolution:
4Kx2K@30Hz, 3D, 1920*1200@60Hz
Transmission Distance:
Single-mode fiber: 2-10km; Multi- mode fiber: < 300M
HDMI Version:
HDMI 1.4
HDCP Version:
HDCP 1.2
RS232 Interface:
Industrial Terminal
Optical interface:
SFP model LC connector
Optical fiber Wavelength:
Single-mode 1310nm/ 1550nm
HDMI Cable Range:
<5M( Resolution: 1920*1200@60Hz)
Keyword:
hdmi multi mode fibre optic extender
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
500 Set/Sets per Week hdmi multi mode fibre optic extender
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
our hdmi multi mode fibre optic extender 's package:
Weight: 1.8 kg
Package: Gift box30*25*11cm
Port
Shenzhen

 

Newest 300M hdmi OM3 multi mode fibre optic extender with RS232 signal transmission up to 1080P@60Hz

Product Description

Descriptions:

The HDMI Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI and 3D signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 4K*2K, EDID copy/pass-thru function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

Features:

  • Transmits HDMI video signals up to 2km-10km over a pair fiber optic cable;   
  • Support video resolution up to 4Kx2K@30Hz, 3D; 1080P
  • Support copy EDID copy/pass-thru, can match many kind display device;
  • Support RS232 undirectional transmission
  • Compliance with HMDI 1.4B standard;
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  • Built-in ESD protection system;
  • Simple to install, plug and play;

Specifications:

Parameter

Description

Video

Standards

HDMI 1.4

Maximum pixel clock

225MHz

Maximum data rate

6.75Gbps

Resolution range

Up to 4Kx2K@30Hz, 3D, 1920*1200@60Hz

Connector

HDMI-A Interface

HDMI Cable Range

<5M( Resolution: 1920*1200@60Hz)

Impedance

100Ω

RS232

Interface

Industrial Terminal

Signal Direction

Unidirectional

Baud Rate

Self-adaptive,Max: 115200bps

Data Bits

8

Optical fiber

Interface

SFP model – LC connector

Fiber type

Single-mode

Wavelength

Single-mode 1310nm/ 1550nm

Interface bandwidth

10Gbps

Transmission distance

Single-mode fiber: standard 2km;maximum 10km

Multi- mode fiber: < 300M

Other

Power supply

The power adapter: DC 12V/1A

Power dissipation

MAX 5W

Temperature

Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃

Humidity

Operating: 5% ~ 90%

Dimension

94.5*73*26mm

The warranty

1 year free warranty

Product Pictures:

Instructions for use

The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

Panel Descriptions:

 

Installation:

  • Connect the provided DC power supplies to the power socket of the transmitter and the receiver,
  • Connect an HDMI cable between the HDMI input port of transmitter and the HDMI output port of the video source,
  • Adopt LC connector of fiber cable to connect from Transmitter STF fiber port to Receiver SFP fiber port
  • Connect the transmitter optical port to the receiver optical port using one fiber optic cable.

Application Diagram:

Related Products

If this product cannot meet your demand.Pls click on the image as below to browse more our main products.

Hope you can find the one as you want.

More Products:

Packaging

 

Company Information

____________ Factory ____________

Introduction

Shenzhen Pinwei Technology Co., Ltd. is a company engaged in wireless video production accessories manufacturers, the company is located in Shenzhen Baoan Longhua Sea Star Technology park.

Strong sales team

We have laptop parts export experience more than 10 year.Excellent team and perfect after service make our business is an enjoyment.

Production equipment

Maintenance of factory production lines and equipment regular maintenance, make more smooth, the equipment will be worn down to the minimum.

Production line

Professional production lines and improve the process, prompted us to constantly improve the quality of products and delivery efficiency, I will continue to strive to improve in.

Factory warehouse

In cooperation with a number of companies, to ensure the timeliness of goods,The strict professional warehouse system to make our warehouse colleaguesarrangement efficiency and safety of goods transport.

 

After-sales service

If customer find quality problems within 15 days after received merchandise, please note us , we will pay highly attention to this matter, we will communicate with customer to confirm the issue is caused by man-made or products. Then we will make solution with relevant department and feedback to customer on time.
Customer service
Your inquiry or questions will be reply within 24 hours except holidays in China. and you can talk with our online sales on our webpage or find us on Skype, Alibaba TM , MSN etc for a fast communication.
About shipping
DHL , UPS , TNT , Fedex : Process time + shipping time take 2-6 days to most of countries if without custom clearance problem , but might meet custom duty . Shiping by DHL, EMS, FEDEX, UPS , TNT , AIR CARGO, SEA CARGO, CONTAINER etc according to specific order with standard packaging.

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like