10KM 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender , Mini USB type interface

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 99 Sets
    $300.00
  • 100 - 199 Sets
    $280.00
  • >=200 Sets
    $265.00
Lead Time:
Quantity(Sets) 1 - 1 >1
Est. Time(days) 3 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 100 Sets)
Customized logo (Min. Order: 100 Sets)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 100 Sets) Less
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
PWAY
Model Number:
PW-STF504M
Standards:
HD-SDI, 3G-SDI
Signal Format:
SMPTE-292M HD-SDI or SMPTE-259M or SMPTE-424M SDI Digital Video
Maximum data rate:
2.97Gbps
Resolution range:
1920*1080@60Hz
Connector:
BNC
Interface:
ST connector
Transmission distance:
Single-mode 10km
Fiber type:
Multi/Single-mode single fiber
Interface bandwidth:
3Gbps
The warranty:
1 year free warranty
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
BOX
Port
Shenzhen
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Sets) 1 - 1 >1
Est. Time(days) 3 To be negotiated
Product Description

 

1. Description

 

3G SDI Optical transmission system is used to solve the new high-definition camcorder 1080P 60Hz ultra-long-distance high-speed 3G SDI signal transmission equipment, optical fiber through a one-way transmission of high-quality high-definition signal SMPTE-424M 3G /HD-SDI , SMPTE-292M HD and SMPTE-259M.

This system can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

 

2. Features

 

Bit Rates: 5Mbps to 3Gbps

Portable, lightweight and efficient, reliable and quick and easy installation

LED indicator to facilitate understanding of the equipment running status

Supports embedded audio

Support the maximum transmission distance of up to 10KM

Support HD/3G-SDI digital audio and video standards

Mini USB type interface, power supply 5V

High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;

Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;

Built-in ESD protection system;

Simple to install, plug and play;

 

3. Specifications

 

Parameter

Description

Video

Standards

HD-SDI, 3G-SDI

Signal Format

SMPTE-292M HD-SDI or SMPTE-259M or SMPTE-424M SDI Digital Video and many others

Maximum data rate

2.97Gbps

Resolution range

1920*1080@60Hz; 1920*1080@50Hz; 1920*1080@30Hz; 1920*1080@25Hz; 1920*1080@24Hz; 1280*720@60Hz;

1280*720P@50Hz;

Connector

BNC

Impedance

75Ω

Optical fiber

Interface

ST connector

Fiber type

Multi/Single-mode single fiber

Wavelength

1310nm

Interface bandwidth

3Gbps

Transmission distance

Multi-mode fiber: standard 2km

Single-mode fiber: standard 10km

Other

Power supply

The power adapter: DC 5V/1A

Power dissipation

MAX 1.8W

Temperature

Operating: -5 ~ +70

Humidity

Operating: 5% ~ 90%

Dimension

100mmX25mmX25mm

The warranty

1 year free warranty

 4. Diagram

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Our Services

 

Contact

TEL: 0086-755-28074847

FAX: 0086-755-29167719

mobile: 0086 18617247997

Skype: aapw663

Whatsapp: 0086 18617247997